NEW World in Conflict DX10 Vid with added surprises!

Soldato
Joined
8 Nov 2006
Posts
9,237
Question with regards to the dual monitors: coule I get a cheap 15" to use for the overview screen? I imagine so.

Monitors would not need to be the same size would they?
 
Soldato
Joined
31 Mar 2006
Posts
6,606
Location
Sydney Australia
Iwantthatone.jpg
 
Soldato
Joined
1 Dec 2006
Posts
16,822
Location
Amsterdam, NL
im in the open beta, got ma key, the download has been delayed since monday, each day it says tomorrow, so it still says 11th which is today, but no sign of download.

ags
 
Associate
Joined
25 May 2007
Posts
2,118
Location
Brighton
agnes said:
im in the open beta, got ma key, the download has been delayed since monday, each day it says tomorrow, so it still says 11th which is today, but no sign of download.

ags

I've got my key as well, but this is getting beyond a joke now.
 
Associate
Joined
31 May 2007
Posts
394
agnes said:
im in the open beta, got ma key, the download has been delayed since monday, each day it says tomorrow, so it still says 11th which is today, but no sign of download.

ags

Its just become available m8 get down loading!
 
Associate
Joined
14 Nov 2006
Posts
2,057
Location
UK
ffallic said:
Question with regards to the dual monitors: coule I get a cheap 15" to use for the overview screen? I imagine so.

Monitors would not need to be the same size would they?

Also interested in this, I have my main 20'' TFT at 1680*1050, But I also have a spare 15'' TFT not doing anything :).

Would be nice if I could use it for the dual screen feature.
 
Soldato
OP
Joined
3 May 2004
Posts
3,011
Location
Scotland
In Supreme commander you can set either monitor to its own resolution,
I imagine this will be the same,

Remember its a DX10+8series feature ONLY though according to that vid
 
Back
Top Bottom